604 Building
604 Building is a renovation/alteration project at 604 S.W. Big Bend Trail, Glen Rose, in Somervell County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Sep 2024). The project has an estimated value of $700K across about 7,500 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2024020967Inspection Complete
Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure
604 Building is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 604 S.W. Big Bend Trail, Glen Rose, TX 76043 in Glen Rose, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $700K covering 7,500 sq ft. Comstock Partners, LLC is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on June 17, 2024.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is 604 Building?
604 Building is a renovation/alteration project at 604 S.W. Big Bend Trail in Glen Rose, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: 7500 sf exterior & interior renovations
Is 604 Building open in Glen Rose?
Construction on 604 Building is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Sep 2024. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is 604 Building located?
604 Building is located at 604 S.W. Big Bend Trail, Glen Rose, TX, 76043, in Somervell County.
Who is the owner or developer of 604 Building?
Comstock Partners, LLC is the property owner/developer of record for 604 Building, per its TDLR project registration.
How much does 604 Building cost and how big is it?
604 Building has an estimated construction value of $700K and approximately 7,500 square feet (about $93/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
7500 sf exterior & interior renovations
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Jun 17, 2024
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Sep 1, 2024
Closed