4. /
  5. Williamson
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Baylor Scott & White Outpatient PT Clinic

701 E. Whitestone Blvd, Cedar Park, TX 78613, Cedar Park, TX, 78613
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024021077
$450K
Project Value
5,421
Square Feet
$83/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 18, 2024
Start:Aug 1, 2024
Target:Oct 31, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Baylor Scott & White Outpatient PT Clinic is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 701 E. Whitestone Blvd, Cedar Park, TX 78613 in Cedar Park, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $450K covering 5,421 sq ft. CP Medical Partners, LP is the property owner and Robert J. Tanay, RA is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 18, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

interior fit-out of existing space, work will be on ground floor

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 18, 2024
Project Closed
October 31, 2024
Construction Start
August 1, 2024
Expected Completion
October 31, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 18, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 31, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.1M total
Select Physical Therapy - Deer Park, TX
Deer Parkยท$140K
Baylor Scott & White - Institute for Rehabilitation - Outpatient Therapy
Mckinneyยท$119K
Baylor Scott & White - Irving
Irvingยท$400K
SPT - Katy TX
Katyยท$400K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

7010 EASY WIND DR UNIT 130