4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Gyeszly+Pranger Lease Space

3701 Kirby Drive, #500, Houston, TX 77098, Houston, TX, 77098
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024021597
$50K
Project Value
2,995
Square Feet
$17/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 24, 2024
Start:Aug 1, 2024
Target:Sep 1, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Gyeszly+Pranger Lease Space is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3701 Kirby Drive, #500, Houston, TX 77098 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $50K covering 2,995 sq ft. Lamesa Properties, Limited is the property owner and Edgecomb and Associates, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 24, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant lease build out of lease space 500. 2,995 sq. ft.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 24, 2024
Project Closed
September 1, 2024
Construction Start
August 1, 2024
Expected Completion
September 1, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 24, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 1, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.1M total
Portsmouth Restrooms
Houstonยท$400K
2400 Rice & Times Remodel
Houstonยท$1.7M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$23.0M total
Sundance Cove Boat Storage
Crosbyยท$8.0M
GSM-Fuji, LLC Cooler Room
Houstonยท$850K
GSM-Fuji, LLC High Pile Storage Racking Plan
Houstonยท$150K
Storage King Pasadena
Pasadenaยท$14.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024021597

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Lamesa Properties, Limited
Contact: Julie S Tysor
3 projects ยท $2.1M
View all projects
3701 Kirby Drive, #1030, Houston, Texas 77098
(713) 524-7200

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Edgecomb and Associates, Inc.
4 projects ยท $23.0M
View all projects
3701 Kirby Drive, #800, Houston, Texas 77098
(713) 523-2289

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
JEROMY G,MURPHY
RAS #489
401 FRANKLIN ST STE 2400 138, HOUSTON, TX 77002
(713) 864-8494

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Houston
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Harris County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77098
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Houston
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Houston
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Houston
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Harris