4. /
  5. Lubbock
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Dismas New Day Reporting Center

709 E. 49th Street, Lubbock, TX 49040, Lubbock, TX, 49040
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024021614
$181K
Project Value
1,400
Square Feet
$129/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Jun 25, 2024
Start:Sep 1, 2024
Target:Sep 1, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Dismas New Day Reporting Center is a New Construction project located at 709 E. 49th Street, Lubbock, TX 49040 in Lubbock, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $181K covering 1,400 sq ft. Dismas Charities is the property owner and Stengel Hill Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 25, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

The project consists of a new 1,400 square foot manufactured modular building and all required accessible site work as required for the new building.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 25, 2024
Review Complete
June 25, 2024
Construction Start
September 1, 2024
Expected Completion
September 1, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 25, 2024

Review Complete

Jun 25, 2024

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$56.2M total
Rehab Unit Addition
Austinยท$8.0M
New Behavioral Health Hospital - Cedar Crest
Beltonยท$45.0M
New Behavioral Hospital Addition - Second Floor Buildout
El Pasoยท$3.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024021614

Property Owner