4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

The Shops at Lake Forest

4702 W. University Blvd, Mckinney, TX 75075, Mckinney, TX, 75075
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024023581
$550K
Project Value
9,300
Square Feet
$59/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 22, 2024
Start:Oct 22, 2024
Target:Jan 22, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

The Shops at Lake Forest is a New Construction project located at 4702 W. University Blvd, Mckinney, TX 75075 in Mckinney, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $550K covering 9,300 sq ft. BMS Investment Group LLC is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on July 22, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New construction of retail building

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 22, 2024
Project Closed
January 22, 2025
Construction Start
October 22, 2024
Expected Completion
January 22, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 22, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 22, 2025

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$4.0M total
The Brunch District - Patio Addition
Mckinneyยท$100K
SVP West
Mckinneyยท$1.8M
Birdcall
Mckinneyยท$1.5M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024023581

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
BMS Investment Group LLC
Contact: Paul Barada
4 projects ยท $4.0M
View all projects
6383 Francis Lant, Frisco, Texas 75035
(214) 986-4538

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
JEFFREY A,GUTKNECHT
RAS #472
9958 FM 428, AUBREY, TX 76227