4. /
  5. Grayson
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Progress St Property

304 Progress Dr. Building C, Sherman, TX 75092, Sherman, TX, 75092
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024023888
$1.3M
Project Value
9,626
Square Feet
$135/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 24, 2024
Start:Aug 19, 2024
Target:Feb 10, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Progress St Property is a New Construction project located at 304 Progress Dr. Building C, Sherman, TX 75092 in Sherman, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.3M covering 9,626 sq ft. Sapphire Stockhome LLC is the property owner and Bluestone Partners,LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 24, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New building addition to an existing warehouse site for the construction of one new warehouse (9,626 SF) as a cold dark shell ready for interior tenant improvements.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 24, 2024
Project Closed
February 10, 2025
Construction Start
August 19, 2024
Expected Completion
February 10, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 24, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Feb 10, 2025

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$6.7M total
Progress St Property
Shermanยท$1.3M
Progress St Property
Shermanยท$1.3M
Progress St Property
Shermanยท$2.8M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.4M total
Chicken Salad Chick
Bryanยท$392K
beem Light Sauna
Austinยท$358K
beem Light Sauna