4. /
  5. Hidalgo
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Sonic Drive-In Penitas

1815 East Expressway 83, Penitas, TX 78756, Penitas, TX, 78756
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024023961
$1.2M
Project Value
1,230
Square Feet
$976/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 25, 2024
Start:Aug 1, 2024
Target:Sep 30, 2024
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Sonic Drive-In Penitas is a New Construction project located at 1815 East Expressway 83, Penitas, TX 78756 in Penitas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.2M covering 1,230 sq ft. ND SONIC 5 LLC is the property owner and Avant Design Group, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 25, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Construction of new drive-thru food service with no inside seating or interior public access

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 25, 2024
Review Complete
July 25, 2024
Construction Start
August 1, 2024
Expected Completion
September 30, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 25, 2024

Review Complete

Jul 25, 2024

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.0M total
Perfumania
Fort Worthยท$150K
Sonic Drive-In
Redwaterยท$1.1M
Sonic Drive-In # 2943
San Antonioยท$500K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024023961

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
ND SONIC 5 LLC
Contact: Al Trevino
View all projects
108 S MAIN ST, LA FERIA, Texas 78559
(915) 540-2620

Design Firm