Huckleberry's Restaurant Construction
Huckleberry's Restaurant Construction is a new construction project at 209 North Pecan ST., Arlington, in Tarrant County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Nov 2025). The project has an estimated value of $193K across about 4,984 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2024024126Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
Huckleberry's Restaurant Construction is a New Construction project located at 209 North Pecan ST., Arlington, TX 76011 in Arlington, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $193K covering 4,984 sq ft. United Texkam Co. is the property owner and AME Engineering, Inc is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 29, 2024.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is Huckleberry's Restaurant Construction?
Huckleberry's Restaurant Construction is a new construction project at 209 North Pecan ST. in Arlington, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: New Restaurant Tenant Finish-Out interior construction including: walls, finishes, fixtures, equipment, HVAC, lighting, power, plumbing installation
Is Huckleberry's Restaurant Construction open in Arlington?
Construction on Huckleberry's Restaurant Construction is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Nov 2025. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is Huckleberry's Restaurant Construction located?
Huckleberry's Restaurant Construction is located at 209 North Pecan ST., Arlington, TX, 76011, in Tarrant County.
Who is the owner or developer of Huckleberry's Restaurant Construction?
United Texkam Co. is the property owner/developer of record for Huckleberry's Restaurant Construction, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Huckleberry's Restaurant Construction?
AME Engineering, Inc is the design firm of record for Huckleberry's Restaurant Construction, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Huckleberry's Restaurant Construction cost and how big is it?
Huckleberry's Restaurant Construction has an estimated construction value of $193K and approximately 4,984 square feet (about $39/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
New Restaurant Tenant Finish-Out interior construction including: walls, finishes, fixtures, equipment, HVAC, lighting, power, plumbing installation
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Jul 29, 2024
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Nov 1, 2025
Property Owner
Design Firm
Registered Accessibility Specialist
Tenant
Tarrant County Economy
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Tarrant County
Find General Contractors in Tarrant