4. /
  5. Ellis
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

el primos midlothian

211 w main st, Midlothian, TX 76065, Midlothian, TX, 76065
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024024246
$3.2M
Project Value
17,000
Square Feet
$188/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 1mo
Duration
Registered:Jul 30, 2024
Start:Sep 16, 2024
Target:Oct 1, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

el primos midlothian is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 211 w main st, Midlothian, TX 76065 in Midlothian, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $3.2M covering 17,000 sq ft. tonore real estate holdings is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on July 30, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

interior and exterior renovation of existing warehouse to become restaurant

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 30, 2024
Review Complete
July 30, 2024
Construction Start
September 16, 2024
Expected Completion
October 1, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 30, 2024

Review Complete

Jul 30, 2024

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.48257, -96.99528

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Heritage Park Expansion
215 N 8th St., Midlothian, TX 76065ยท$18.0M
2026 Midlothian Sidewalks Programs Phase 1
W Ave E, Midlothian, TX 76005ยท$430K
Penn to Paper
216 W. Avenue Fยท$150K
FeFe's Indoor Play
301 W Main Street te. 3,4ยท$75K

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: TABS2024024246