4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

S Main Street Gateway Improvements

1800 S Main Street, Fort Worth, TX 76110, Fort Worth, TX, 76110
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024025033
$1.4M
Project Value
3,500
Square Feet
$400/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 5mo
Duration
Registered:Aug 8, 2024
Start:Mar 1, 2025
Target:Aug 1, 2026
Remaining:75 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

S Main Street Gateway Improvements is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1800 S Main Street, Fort Worth, TX 76110 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.4M covering 3,500 sq ft. City of Fort Worth is the property owner and TranSystems Corporation Consultants is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 8, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Bikeway lane, landscape enhancement, sidewalk replacement, roadway lighting

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 8, 2024
Review Complete
August 8, 2024
Construction Start
March 1, 2025
Expected Completion
August 1, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 8, 2024

Review Complete

Aug 8, 2024

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$474.6M total
The Baker Martin Family Garden
Fort Worthยท$780K
A New Field Maintenance Dispatch - Equipment Storage Facility for Meacham Airport
Fort Worthยท$5.5M
Mary's Creek Water Reclamation Facility
Fort Worthยท$464.0M
Expansion of RTCC Facility
Fort Worthยท$4.4M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR