4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Waves Gas Station

7506 Fairbanks N, Houston, TX 77040, Houston, TX, 77040
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025000941
$600K
Project Value
11,000
Square Feet
$55/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Sep 13, 2024
Start:Jan 2, 2025
Target:Jan 2, 2026
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Waves Gas Station is a New Construction project located at 7506 Fairbanks N, Houston, TX 77040 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $600K covering 11,000 sq ft. IMS PRO LLC is the property owner and Concept E&Y LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 13, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New Gas Station - 11,000 sqft

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 13, 2024
Review Complete
September 13, 2024
Construction Start
January 2, 2025
Expected Completion
January 2, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 13, 2024

Review Complete

Sep 13, 2024

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.9M total
Kudos - C-store
San Antonioยท$1.5M
Kudos Washington
Houstonยท$600K
Washeteria Hammerly
Houstonยท$200K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2025000941

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
IMS PRO LLC
Contact: Shahin Momin
View all projects
22818 Denali, San Antonio, Texas 78258
(281) 624-7407

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Concept E&Y LLC
4 projects ยท $2.9M
View all projects
810 S. Mason Rd Suite 225, Katy, Texas 77450