Villages of Carmel Park
Villages of Carmel Park is a new construction project at 3605 Swisher Rd, Denton, in Denton County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Currently under construction. The project has an estimated value of $2.5M across about 278,475 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2025002255Review Complete
Design review complete, construction may proceed
Villages of Carmel Park is a New Construction project located at 3605 Swisher Rd, Denton, TX 76201 in Denton, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.5M covering 278,475 sq ft. City of Denton is the property owner and Valley Quest Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 1, 2024.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is Villages of Carmel Park?
Villages of Carmel Park is a new construction project at 3605 Swisher Rd in Denton, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: 2 new playgrounds, new pavilion, park trail system, small parking lot, grading and retaining walls
Is Villages of Carmel Park open in Denton?
Villages of Carmel Park is currently under construction in Denton, TX. Its current TDLR status is "Review Complete".
Where is Villages of Carmel Park located?
Villages of Carmel Park is located at 3605 Swisher Rd, Denton, TX, 76201, in Denton County.
Who is the owner or developer of Villages of Carmel Park?
City of Denton is the property owner/developer of record for Villages of Carmel Park, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Villages of Carmel Park?
Valley Quest Design is the design firm of record for Villages of Carmel Park, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Villages of Carmel Park cost and how big is it?
Villages of Carmel Park has an estimated construction value of $2.5M and approximately 278,475 square feet (about $9/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
2 new playgrounds, new pavilion, park trail system, small parking lot, grading and retaining walls
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Oct 1, 2024
Review Complete
Oct 1, 2024
Inspection Complete
Closed
๐Related Projects
๐คSame Owner
$311.9M totalProperty Owner
Design Firm
Registered Accessibility Specialist
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Denton County
Find General Contractors in Denton