Gourd Creek Phase 1
Gourd Creek Phase 1 is a new construction project at 6213 Chick Lane, Bryan, in Brazos County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Oct 2024). The project has an estimated value of $129K across about 20,566 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2025003620Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
Gourd Creek Phase 1 is a New Construction project located at 6213 Chick Lane, Bryan, TX 77807 in Bryan, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $129K covering 20,566 sq ft. Cao's Home, LLC is the property owner and McClure & Browne Engineering/Surveying, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 21, 2024.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is Gourd Creek Phase 1?
Gourd Creek Phase 1 is a new construction project at 6213 Chick Lane in Bryan, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Sidewalk and ADA ramps adjacent to newly constructed street for subdivision.
Is Gourd Creek Phase 1 open in Bryan?
Construction on Gourd Creek Phase 1 is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Oct 2024. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is Gourd Creek Phase 1 located?
Gourd Creek Phase 1 is located at 6213 Chick Lane, Bryan, TX, 77807, in Brazos County.
Who is the owner or developer of Gourd Creek Phase 1?
Cao's Home, LLC is the property owner/developer of record for Gourd Creek Phase 1, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Gourd Creek Phase 1?
McClure & Browne Engineering/Surveying, Inc. is the design firm of record for Gourd Creek Phase 1, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Gourd Creek Phase 1 cost and how big is it?
Gourd Creek Phase 1 has an estimated construction value of $129K and approximately 20,566 square feet (about $6/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Sidewalk and ADA ramps adjacent to newly constructed street for subdivision.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Oct 21, 2024
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Oct 22, 2024
๐Related Projects
๐๏ธSame Design Firm
$35.6M totalProperty Owner
Design Firm
Registered Accessibility Specialist
Brazos County Economy
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Brazos County
Find General Contractors in Brazos