4. /
  5. Fort Bend
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

DVA Sugar Land Home Training

1447 HIGHWAY 6, STE 130 Suite 650, Sugar Land, TX 77478, Sugar Land, TX, 77478
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025004702
$111K
Project Value
2,047
Square Feet
$54/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 2, 2024
Start:Dec 16, 2024
Target:Feb 15, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

DVA Sugar Land Home Training is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1447 HIGHWAY 6, STE 130 Suite 650, Sugar Land, TX 77478 in Sugar Land, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $111K covering 2,047 sq ft. HEA SL Lake Pointe Property, LLC is the property owner and Sikes Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 2, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

RENOVATION OF AN EXISTING OUT PATIENT KIDNEY DIAYSIS TRAINING CENTER. MODIFYING PD NURSE AND BUSINESS/RECEPTION AREA TO ADD AN ADDITIONAL HOME TRAINING ROOM

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 2, 2024
Project Closed
February 15, 2025
Construction Start
December 16, 2024
Expected Completion
February 15, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 2, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Feb 15, 2025

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$371K total
HEA - Sugar Land T.I. Expansion
Sugar Landยท$260K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.8M total
Sunrise Lake Renovation
Pearlandยท$1.5M
Rendevor Home Training
Houstonยท$100K
Touchstone Communities Dialysis Den
Houstonยท$100K