4. /
  5. Travis
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Behavioral Health Hospital Expansion

1106 West Dittmar Road, Austin, TX 78745, Austin, TX, 78745
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025009051
$30.0M
Project Value
46,070
Square Feet
$651/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Jan 8, 2025
Start:Jun 1, 2025
Target:Jun 1, 2026
Remaining:14 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Behavioral Health Hospital Expansion is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 1106 West Dittmar Road, Austin, TX 78745 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $30.0M covering 46,070 sq ft. Texas NeuroRehab Center / Universal Health Service is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on January 8, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

The Project scope encompasses an approximately 46,070 square foot single-story freestanding Behavioral Health Hospital Expansion on Texas NeuroRehab Center's campus in Austin, Texas.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 8, 2025
Review Complete
January 8, 2025
Construction Start
June 1, 2025
Expected Completion
June 1, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 8, 2025

Review Complete

Jan 8, 2025

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$38.0M total
Rehab Unit Addition
Austinยท$8.0M

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

1106 S MEADOWS DR

New 2 story accessory structure with 2 car garage 1 bedroom 1 bath. *Meter will be on a rack; ref - 2026-051737 EP