4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

UVVC Richardson TX 2

3101 E President George Bush Highway Suite 130, Richardson, TX 75082, Richardson, TX, 75082
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025009532
$450K
Project Value
3,840
Square Feet
$117/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 14, 2025
Start:Feb 1, 2025
Target:May 16, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

UVVC Richardson TX 2 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3101 E President George Bush Highway Suite 130, Richardson, TX 75082 in Richardson, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $450K covering 3,840 sq ft. Pot Big Sky Richardson, LLC is the property owner and Little Diversified Architectural Consulting is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 14, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

THIS PROJECT IS AN INTERIOR UPFIT OF AN EXISTING OFFICE/MEDICAL SPACE IN AN EXISTING BUILDING AT 3101 E PRESIDENT GEORGE BUSH HWY #130. THE UPFIT IS A LEVEL 2 PER THE IEBC EXISTING.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 14, 2025
Project Closed
January 14, 2025
Construction Start
February 1, 2025
Expected Completion
May 16, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 14, 2025

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 14, 2025

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.7M total
Conviva Alice
Aliceยท$2.1M
Conviva North Loop
El Pasoยท$1.8M
CFA 4076 Windsong Site Improvement Project
Prosperยท$500K
Conviva New Braunfels
New Braunfelsยท$320K