4. /
  5. Denton
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Northlake 35 Building 5 Spec Office

3433McPherson Drive, Northlake, TX 76226, Northlake, TX, 76226
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025009713
$675K
Project Value
3,459
Square Feet
$195/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 16, 2025
Start:Sep 1, 2025
Target:Jan 31, 2026
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Northlake 35 Building 5 Spec Office is a New Construction project located at 3433McPherson Drive, Northlake, TX 76226 in Northlake, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $675K covering 3,459 sq ft. Texas Commercial Development is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on January 16, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation within existing shell

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 16, 2025
Review Complete
January 16, 2025
Construction Start
September 1, 2025
Expected Completion
January 31, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 16, 2025

Review Complete

Jan 16, 2025

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$21.8M total
Northlake 35 Building 6 Spec Office
Northlakeยท$875K
Project Beast
Northlakeยท$20.3M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2025009713

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Texas Commercial Development
Contact: Doug Johnson
3 projects ยท $21.8M
View all projects
15440 Harvest Hill Road Suite 250, Dallas, Texas 75230
(972) 849-4009

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
CONNIE,FLEMING
RAS #140