RBC Wealth Management
RBC Wealth Management is a renovation/alteration project at 750 Town and Country Blvd Suite 175, Houston, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jan 2025). The project has an estimated value of $470K across about 4,740 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2025010020Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
RBC Wealth Management is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 750 Town and Country Blvd Suite 175, Houston, TX 77024 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $470K covering 4,740 sq ft. Towne Centre Partners LTD is the property owner and NELCO ARCHITECTURE, INC. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 21, 2025.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is RBC Wealth Management?
RBC Wealth Management is a renovation/alteration project at 750 Town and Country Blvd Suite 175 in Houston, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Interior tenant remodel, no change in tenant or use.
Is RBC Wealth Management open in Houston?
Construction on RBC Wealth Management is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jan 2025. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is RBC Wealth Management located?
RBC Wealth Management is located at 750 Town and Country Blvd Suite 175, Houston, TX, 77024, in Harris County.
Who is the owner or developer of RBC Wealth Management?
Towne Centre Partners LTD is the property owner/developer of record for RBC Wealth Management, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for RBC Wealth Management?
NELCO ARCHITECTURE, INC. is the design firm of record for RBC Wealth Management, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does RBC Wealth Management cost and how big is it?
RBC Wealth Management has an estimated construction value of $470K and approximately 4,740 square feet (about $99/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Interior tenant remodel, no change in tenant or use.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Jan 21, 2025
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Jan 21, 2025