4. /
  5. Denton
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

BLUE AGAVE NAIL LOUNGE

5600 W. UNIVERSITY DR #40, Prosper, TX 75078, Prosper, TX, 75078
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025010312
$150K
Project Value
3,010
Square Feet
$50/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 24, 2025
Start:Feb 24, 2025
Target:Jul 31, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

BLUE AGAVE NAIL LOUNGE is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 5600 W. UNIVERSITY DR #40, Prosper, TX 75078 in Prosper, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K covering 3,010 sq ft. REGENT XNG, LLC is the property owner and JAX DESIGN STUDIO, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 24, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

FINISH OUT FOR NAIL SALON

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 24, 2025
Review Complete
+328d
January 24, 2025
Inspection Complete
+51d
December 18, 2025
Project Closed
February 7, 2026
Construction Start
February 24, 2025
Expected Completion
July 31, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 24, 2025

Review Complete

Jan 24, 2025

Inspection Complete

Dec 18, 2025

Closed

Feb 7, 2026

328d

Construction phase

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$400K total
CREAMOLOGY - PROSPER
Prosperยท$150K
THE TUTORING CENTER
Prosperยท$100K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$800K total
GILDED NAIL BAR
Dallasยท$200K
CELINA NAIL LOUNGE
Celinaยท$200K
GLOSSE NAIL BAR
Rockwallยท$300K
WELLNESS CODE
Dallasยท$100K