4. /
  5. Bexar
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Camp Bullis Office Building - Suite 208

6002 Camp Bullis Rd Building #2, Suite 208, San Antonio, TX 78257, San Antonio, TX, 78257
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025012272
$180K
Project Value
2,071
Square Feet
$87/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 19, 2025
Start:Apr 21, 2025
Target:Aug 25, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Camp Bullis Office Building - Suite 208 is a New Construction project located at 6002 Camp Bullis Rd Building #2, Suite 208, San Antonio, TX 78257 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $180K covering 2,071 sq ft. Athena Domain, Inc. is the property owner and Open Studio Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 19, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

First generation business office finish-out

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 19, 2025
Review Complete
February 19, 2025
Construction Start
April 21, 2025
Expected Completion
August 25, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 19, 2025

Review Complete

Feb 19, 2025

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$6.6M total
UTSA PARK GOLF
San Antonioยท$6.0M
South Flores Riser Room and Roof
San Antonioยท$303K
Urban Bird Hot Chicken - The Rim
San Antonioยท$120K
Half Price Books Interior Remodel
San Antonioยท$150K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2025012272

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Athena Domain, Inc.