4. /
  5. Dallas
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Trinity Forest Golf Club Fitness Center

5000 S GREAT TRINITY FOREST WAY, Dallas, TX 75217, Dallas, TX, 75217
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025012346
$300K
Project Value
1,150
Square Feet
$261/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 19, 2025
Start:Apr 1, 2025
Target:May 30, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Trinity Forest Golf Club Fitness Center is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 5000 S GREAT TRINITY FOREST WAY, Dallas, TX 75217 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $300K covering 1,150 sq ft. The Company of Trinity Forest Golfers, Inc. is the property owner and Beck Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 19, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Small gym addition in existing basement with a variety of types of equipment. Addition of wood panels, lighting, and floor tile in adjacent exit stairwell.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 19, 2025
Review Complete
February 19, 2025
Construction Start
April 1, 2025
Expected Completion
May 30, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 19, 2025

Review Complete

Feb 19, 2025

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$78.3M total
JCL + J2 Renovation
Austinยท$370K
Kinsolving Renovation
Austinยท$2.1M
United Heritage Parmer Lane
Austinยท$4.6M
FBD Rehabilitation
Dallasยท$71.2M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR