QuikTrip #4630
QuikTrip #4630 is a new construction project at 27820 Kingsland Blvd., Katy, in Fort Bend County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Feb 2025). The project has an estimated value of $750K across about 4,996 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2025012441Inspection Complete
Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure
QuikTrip #4630 is a New Construction project located at 27820 Kingsland Blvd., Katy, TX 77494 in Katy, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $750K covering 4,996 sq ft. QuikTrip Corporation is the property owner and Lickel Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 21, 2025.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is QuikTrip #4630?
QuikTrip #4630 is a new construction project at 27820 Kingsland Blvd. in Katy, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: New construction of a 4,996 sf convenience store with retail gasoline sales.
Is QuikTrip #4630 open in Katy?
Construction on QuikTrip #4630 is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Feb 2025. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is QuikTrip #4630 located?
QuikTrip #4630 is located at 27820 Kingsland Blvd., Katy, TX, 77494, in Fort Bend County.
Who is the owner or developer of QuikTrip #4630?
QuikTrip Corporation is the property owner/developer of record for QuikTrip #4630, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for QuikTrip #4630?
Lickel Architecture is the design firm of record for QuikTrip #4630, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does QuikTrip #4630 cost and how big is it?
QuikTrip #4630 has an estimated construction value of $750K and approximately 4,996 square feet (about $150/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
New construction of a 4,996 sf convenience store with retail gasoline sales.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Feb 21, 2025
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Feb 21, 2025
Closed
๐Related Projects
๐คSame Owner
$500K totalProperty Owner
Design Firm
Registered Accessibility Specialist
Fort Bend County Economy
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Fort Bend County
Find General Contractors in Fort Bend