4. /
  5. Ellis
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Mustang Creek Park Improvements

205 Saddlebrook Ln, Waxahachie, TX, 75165
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025012819
$800K
Project Value
3,200
Square Feet
$250/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 26, 2025
Start:Apr 15, 2025
Target:Jul 15, 2025
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Mustang Creek Park Improvements is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 205 Saddlebrook Ln in Waxahachie, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $800K covering 3,200 sq ft. City of Waxahachie is the property owner and Westfall Engineering is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 26, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Addition of parking and concrete trails for a public park.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 26, 2025
Inspection Complete
February 26, 2025
Construction Start
April 15, 2025
Expected Completion
July 15, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 26, 2025

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Feb 26, 2025

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.41905, -96.82946

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.6M total
Waxahachie Main Street Sidewalk
Waxahachieยท$195K
MLK Jr. Blvd Sidewalk Improvements
Waxahachieยท$580K
CHIEFTAIN DRIVE ROADWAY IMPROVEMENTS
Waxahachieยท$1.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.9M total
Uhl Road
Red Oakยท$4.1M

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km