Construction complete ยท Jan 2026๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Ascend Integrated Wealth

5444 Westheimer Rd. Suite 1620, Houston, TX 77056, Houston, TX, 77056

Ascend Integrated Wealth is a renovation/alteration project at 5444 Westheimer Rd. Suite 1620, Houston, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jan 2026). The project has an estimated value of $170K across about 4,403 sq ft.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025013319
$170K
Project Value
4,403
Square Feet
$39/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 4, 2025
Start:Apr 1, 2025
Target:Jun 15, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Ascend Integrated Wealth is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 5444 Westheimer Rd. Suite 1620, Houston, TX 77056 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $170K covering 4,403 sq ft. Tanglewood Property Group is the property owner and JZ Interior Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 4, 2025.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Ascend Integrated Wealth?

Ascend Integrated Wealth is a renovation/alteration project at 5444 Westheimer Rd. Suite 1620 in Houston, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Interior finish-out of corporate office with reception, break room, offices, conference rooms, storage, IT, and workroom.

Is Ascend Integrated Wealth open in Houston?

Construction on Ascend Integrated Wealth is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jan 2026. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is Ascend Integrated Wealth located?

Ascend Integrated Wealth is located at 5444 Westheimer Rd. Suite 1620, Houston, TX, 77056, in Harris County.

Who is the owner or developer of Ascend Integrated Wealth?

Tanglewood Property Group is the property owner/developer of record for Ascend Integrated Wealth, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Ascend Integrated Wealth?

JZ Interior Design is the design firm of record for Ascend Integrated Wealth, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Ascend Integrated Wealth cost and how big is it?

Ascend Integrated Wealth has an estimated construction value of $170K and approximately 4,403 square feet (about $39/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior finish-out of corporate office with reception, break room, offices, conference rooms, storage, IT, and workroom.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 4, 2025
Inspection Complete
+319d
March 4, 2025
Project Closed
January 17, 2026
Construction Start
April 1, 2025
Expected Completion
June 15, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 4, 2025

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Mar 4, 2025

Closed

Jan 17, 2026

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2025013319

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
MONICA J,HARRIS
RAS #377
3267 BEE CAVE RD STE 107-502, AUSTIN, TX 78746

Tenant

๐Ÿข
Scott Perry
๐Ÿ“Š

Harris County Economy

5.4%
Unemployment
$335K
Median Listing
30,909
Bldg Permits/yr
72K
Population
18,133
Active Listings
$75K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated Jun 2026
County projects โ†’

Get alerts for Harris

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists