4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Autry Park Retail White Box

3737 Cogdell St, Houston, TX 77019, Houston, TX, 77019
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025015063
$1.7M
Project Value
6,321
Square Feet
$269/sqft
Cost/SqFt
9 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 25, 2025
Start:May 5, 2025
Target:Feb 2, 2026
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Autry Park Retail White Box is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3737 Cogdell St, Houston, TX 77019 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.7M covering 6,321 sq ft. BB Parcel E SW Owner LLC is the property owner and Powers Brown Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 25, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

First generation build out of 5 retail white box spaces in existing multi-family building

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 25, 2025
Review Complete
March 25, 2025
Construction Start
May 5, 2025
Expected Completion
February 2, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 25, 2025

Review Complete

Mar 25, 2025

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$3.4M total
Barbara Autry Park
Houstonยท$1.0M
Duo at Hanover Square
Houstonยท$500K
AP Bar
Houstonยท$200K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$43.5M total
Tesla Building 3 TI
Houstonยท$96K
IDV - BURLESON RD - FORT WORTH
Fort Worthยท$8.6M
South Belt Building 12
Houstonยท$34.4M
Holt Jones Rd B1 - Spec Office
Houstonยท$350K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2025015063

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
BB Parcel E SW Owner LLC
Contact: Andy Noble
4 projects ยท $3.4M
View all projects
320 Fowler St, Houston, Texas 77007
(832) 691-2051

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Powers Brown Architecture
4 projects ยท $43.5M
View all projects
2100 Travis St Suite 501, Houston, Texas 77002
(832) 856-5324

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
ERNEST G,TAYLOR
RAS #492
239 MAGNOLIA WAY, LEAGUE CITY, TX 77573
(281) 796-4415

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Houston
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Harris County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77019
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Houston
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Houston
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Houston
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Harris