Vanguard Academy Monet - Vanguard Portables 2025
Vanguard Academy Monet - Vanguard Portables 2025 is a renovation/alteration project at 1020 N. Los Ebanos Rd, Mission, in Hidalgo County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Apr 2025). The project has an estimated value of $85K across about 3,500 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2025015686Inspection Complete
Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure
Vanguard Academy Monet - Vanguard Portables 2025 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1020 N. Los Ebanos Rd, Mission, TX 78572 in Mission, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $85K covering 3,500 sq ft. Vanguard Academy is the property owner and Gomez Mendez Saenz, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 2, 2025.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is Vanguard Academy Monet - Vanguard Portables 2025?
Vanguard Academy Monet - Vanguard Portables 2025 is a renovation/alteration project at 1020 N. Los Ebanos Rd in Mission, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Classroom Portables and Restroom Portables with ramp accessibility. 3,500 sq ft.
Is Vanguard Academy Monet - Vanguard Portables 2025 open in Mission?
Construction on Vanguard Academy Monet - Vanguard Portables 2025 is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Apr 2025. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is Vanguard Academy Monet - Vanguard Portables 2025 located?
Vanguard Academy Monet - Vanguard Portables 2025 is located at 1020 N. Los Ebanos Rd, Mission, TX, 78572, in Hidalgo County.
Who is the owner or developer of Vanguard Academy Monet - Vanguard Portables 2025?
Vanguard Academy is the property owner/developer of record for Vanguard Academy Monet - Vanguard Portables 2025, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Vanguard Academy Monet - Vanguard Portables 2025?
Gomez Mendez Saenz, Inc. is the design firm of record for Vanguard Academy Monet - Vanguard Portables 2025, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Vanguard Academy Monet - Vanguard Portables 2025 cost and how big is it?
Vanguard Academy Monet - Vanguard Portables 2025 has an estimated construction value of $85K and approximately 3,500 square feet (about $24/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Classroom Portables and Restroom Portables with ramp accessibility. 3,500 sq ft.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Apr 2, 2025
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Apr 2, 2025
Closed