4. /
  5. Travis
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Holocene Midco, LLC - HQ 4th floor

6300 FM2244 Road, Building 2 4th floor, Austin, TX 78746, Austin, TX, 78746
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025016329
$600K
Project Value
8,300
Square Feet
$72/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 10, 2025
Start:May 26, 2025
Target:Sep 19, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Holocene Midco, LLC - HQ 4th floor is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 6300 FM2244 Road, Building 2 4th floor, Austin, TX 78746 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $600K covering 8,300 sq ft. Dimensional Fund Advisors is the property owner and Gensler is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 10, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant Upfit renovation of a suite on the 4th floor of an existing office building. Approx. 8,300sf

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 10, 2025
Review Complete
April 10, 2025
Construction Start
May 26, 2025
Expected Completion
September 19, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 10, 2025

Review Complete

Apr 10, 2025

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$6.0M total
Holocene Midco, LLC - HQ 1st floor
West Lake Hillsยท$4.5M
Holocene Midco, LLC - HQ 4th floor
Austinยท$470K
DFA Building One Level 1, Trading
Austinยท$400K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.1M total
Strattam Capital
Austinยท$150K
Affluent Refresh
Friscoยท$295K
Affluent Refresh