Bathroom Remodel
Bathroom Remodel is a renovation/alteration project at 217 US 183, Goliad, in Goliad County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Currently under construction. The project has an estimated value of $150K across about 200 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2025016638Review Complete
Design review complete, construction may proceed
Bathroom Remodel is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 217 US 183 in Goliad, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K covering 200 sq ft. Texas Historical Commission is the property owner and Historic Sites Division, Architecture & Facilities Maintenance is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 15, 2025.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is Bathroom Remodel?
Bathroom Remodel is a renovation/alteration project at 217 US 183 in Goliad, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Interior remodel of existing public restrooms.
Is Bathroom Remodel open in Goliad?
Bathroom Remodel is currently under construction in Goliad, TX. Its current TDLR status is "Review Complete".
Where is Bathroom Remodel located?
Bathroom Remodel is located at 217 US 183, Goliad, TX, 77963, in Goliad County.
Who is the owner or developer of Bathroom Remodel?
Texas Historical Commission is the property owner/developer of record for Bathroom Remodel, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Bathroom Remodel?
Historic Sites Division, Architecture & Facilities Maintenance is the design firm of record for Bathroom Remodel, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Bathroom Remodel cost and how big is it?
Bathroom Remodel has an estimated construction value of $150K and approximately 200 square feet (about $750/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Interior remodel of existing public restrooms.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Apr 15, 2025
Review Complete
Apr 15, 2025
Inspection Complete
Closed