Taco Bell 2320 FM 685
Taco Bell 2320 FM 685 is a new construction project at 2320 FM 685, Hutto, in Williamson County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jan 2026). The project has an estimated value of $900K across about 2,739 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2025016939Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
Taco Bell 2320 FM 685 is a New Construction project located at 2320 FM 685, Hutto, TX 78634 in Hutto, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $900K covering 2,739 sq ft. Tacala is the property owner and Hoover & Associates is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 17, 2025.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is Taco Bell 2320 FM 685?
Taco Bell 2320 FM 685 is a new construction project at 2320 FM 685 in Hutto, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Construction of new QSR restaurant with drive thru and associated site improvements
Is Taco Bell 2320 FM 685 open in Hutto?
Construction on Taco Bell 2320 FM 685 is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jan 2026. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is Taco Bell 2320 FM 685 located?
Taco Bell 2320 FM 685 is located at 2320 FM 685, Hutto, TX, 78634, in Williamson County.
Who is the owner or developer of Taco Bell 2320 FM 685?
Tacala is the property owner/developer of record for Taco Bell 2320 FM 685, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Taco Bell 2320 FM 685?
Hoover & Associates is the design firm of record for Taco Bell 2320 FM 685, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Taco Bell 2320 FM 685 cost and how big is it?
Taco Bell 2320 FM 685 has an estimated construction value of $900K and approximately 2,739 square feet (about $329/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Construction of new QSR restaurant with drive thru and associated site improvements
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Apr 17, 2025
Review Complete
Apr 17, 2025
Inspection Complete
Nov 30, 2025
Closed
Jan 17, 2026
227d
Construction phase
๐Related Projects
๐คSame Owner
$9.6M total๐Related City Permits
Building permits found at or near this location
repaired 2 leaks on the water mainline each repair was a 2 foot plumbing repair totaling a total of 4ft but significant digging and chipping happened to access the leaks.
Replacement of an existing water heater Replace 40-gallon Electric Water Heater Located in Laundry room closet UNT 522 STONELEIGH CONDOMINIUMS AMENDED PLUS
Shingle tear off and reroof
Shingle tear off and reroof
SHINGLE TEAR OFF AND REROOF
Property Owner
Design Firm
Registered Accessibility Specialist
Williamson County Economy
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Williamson County
Find General Contractors in Williamson