4. /
  5. Dallas
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

TIB 1st Floor Renovation

11701 Luna Rd #6026, Farmers Branch, TX 75234, Farmers Branch, TX, 75234
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025017182
$1.5M
Project Value
10,862
Square Feet
$138/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 22, 2025
Start:Apr 28, 2025
Target:Oct 9, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

TIB 1st Floor Renovation is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 11701 Luna Rd #6026, Farmers Branch, TX 75234 in Farmers Branch, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.5M covering 10,862 sq ft. TIB The Independent Bankers Bank is the property owner and bha|studio is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 22, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation of existing office space.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 22, 2025
Project Closed
April 22, 2025
Construction Start
April 28, 2025
Expected Completion
October 9, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 22, 2025

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 22, 2025

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.6M total
TIB 1st Floor
Farmers Branchยท$1.1M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$6.3M total
KStar
Dallasยท$4.8M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2025017182

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
TIB The Independent Bankers Bank
Contact: Lyle Walden
2 projects ยท $2.6M
View all projects
11701 Luna Rd, Farmers Branch, Texas 75234
(972) 444-3679

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
bha|studio