Construction complete ยท May 2025๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

DART Silverline Regional Rail

SH190, 10th St, K Ave, Municipal, N Ave, Jupiter, Shiloh, Plano, TX 75025, Plano, TX, 75025

DART Silverline Regional Rail is a new construction project at SH190, 10th St, K Ave, Municipal, N Ave, Jupiter, Shiloh, Plano, in Collin County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed May 2025). The project has an estimated value of $2.2M across about 25,340 sq ft.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025018819
$2.2M
Project Value
25,340
Square Feet
$87/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 7mo
Duration
Registered:May 13, 2025
Start:Dec 5, 2022
Target:Jun 11, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

DART Silverline Regional Rail is a New Construction project located at SH190, 10th St, K Ave, Municipal, N Ave, Jupiter, Shiloh, Plano, TX 75025 in Plano, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.2M covering 25,340 sq ft. Dallas Area Rapid Transit is the property owner and Lina T Ramey & Associates, Inc is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 13, 2025.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is DART Silverline Regional Rail?

DART Silverline Regional Rail is a new construction project at SH190, 10th St, K Ave, Municipal, N Ave, Jupiter, Shiloh in Plano, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: New sidewalk crossings at intersection of roadway and new Silverline tracks

Is DART Silverline Regional Rail open in Plano?

Construction on DART Silverline Regional Rail is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in May 2025. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is DART Silverline Regional Rail located?

DART Silverline Regional Rail is located at SH190, 10th St, K Ave, Municipal, N Ave, Jupiter, Shiloh, Plano, TX, 75025, in Collin County.

Who is the owner or developer of DART Silverline Regional Rail?

Dallas Area Rapid Transit is the property owner/developer of record for DART Silverline Regional Rail, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for DART Silverline Regional Rail?

Lina T Ramey & Associates, Inc is the design firm of record for DART Silverline Regional Rail, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does DART Silverline Regional Rail cost and how big is it?

DART Silverline Regional Rail has an estimated construction value of $2.2M and approximately 25,340 square feet (about $87/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New sidewalk crossings at intersection of roadway and new Silverline tracks

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 13, 2025
Project Closed
May 13, 2025
Construction Start
December 5, 2022
Expected Completion
June 11, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 13, 2025

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

May 13, 2025

Get alerts for Collin

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists