4. /
  5. Johnson
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

OFFICE RENOVATION

6933 SHELMORE ROAD, Burleson, TX, 76009
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025019103
$650K
Project Value
3,960
Square Feet
$164/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:May 15, 2025
Start:Jul 1, 2025
Target:Dec 31, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

OFFICE RENOVATION is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 6933 SHELMORE ROAD in Burleson, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $650K covering 3,960 sq ft. Triple Crown Realty Trust, LLC is the property owner and Galloway Company is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 15, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation: New flooring , paint, lighting, upgrade toilet, repurpose space for offices, training/break room, arch'l & MEP work, no structural, no change of use

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 15, 2025
Review Complete
May 15, 2025
Construction Start
July 1, 2025
Expected Completion
December 31, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 15, 2025

Review Complete

May 15, 2025

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.39955, -97.20058

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$875K total
Restroom Renovation
Burlesonยท$225K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
PHASE II OFFICE RENOVATION
6933 SHELMORE ROAD, BURLESON, TX 76009, Burleson, TX 76009ยท$750K
Restroom Renovation