4. /
  5. Dallas
📝Review Complete🔧 Renovation/Alteration💵 This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Braniff Lofts

2801 Wycliff Ave, Dallas, TX 75219, Dallas, TX, 75219
Construction50%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025019317
$16.5M
Project Value
58,000
Square Feet
$284/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 4mo
Duration
Registered:May 19, 2025
Start:Nov 4, 2025
Target:Mar 13, 2027
Remaining:301 days
📝

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Braniff Lofts is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2801 Wycliff Ave, Dallas, TX 75219 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $16.5M covering 58,000 sq ft. Braniff Lofts LP is the property owner and Line Design, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 19, 2025.

📋Scope of Work

Renovation of an existing, historic 6-story building to be turned into affordable, multi-family project with 48 units with office spaces on first floor and parking at grade.

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 19, 2025
Review Complete
May 19, 2025
Construction Start
November 4, 2025
Expected Completion
March 13, 2027

📅Project Timeline

Filed

May 19, 2025

Review Complete

May 19, 2025

Inspection Complete

Closed

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2025019317

Property Owner

👤
Braniff Lofts LP
Contact: Matthew Finn
View all projects
17304 Preston Road Suite 848, Dallas, Texas 75248
(607) 423-4437

Design Firm

🏛️
Line Design, LLC
View all projects
805 Elm St., Dallas, Texas 75202
405-410-2894