Under construction๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Dr. Ali

13330 Spring Cypress Rd. #500, Spring, TX 77386, Spring, TX, 77386

Dr. Ali is a renovation/alteration project at 13330 Spring Cypress Rd. #500, Spring, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Currently under construction. The project has an estimated value of $278K across about 2,125 sq ft.

Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025020009
$278K
Project Value
2,125
Square Feet
$131/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:May 29, 2025
Start:Jun 30, 2025
Target:Sep 30, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Dr. Ali is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 13330 Spring Cypress Rd. #500, Spring, TX 77386 in Spring, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $278K covering 2,125 sq ft. KAC PROPERTIES LLC is the property owner and J.A. GREENE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 29, 2025.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Dr. Ali?

Dr. Ali is a renovation/alteration project at 13330 Spring Cypress Rd. #500 in Spring, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: INTERIOR BUILD-OUT

Is Dr. Ali open in Spring?

Dr. Ali is currently under construction in Spring, TX. Its current TDLR status is "Review Complete".

Where is Dr. Ali located?

Dr. Ali is located at 13330 Spring Cypress Rd. #500, Spring, TX, 77386, in Harris County.

Who is the owner or developer of Dr. Ali?

KAC PROPERTIES LLC is the property owner/developer of record for Dr. Ali, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Dr. Ali?

J.A. GREENE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, LLC is the design firm of record for Dr. Ali, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Dr. Ali cost and how big is it?

Dr. Ali has an estimated construction value of $278K and approximately 2,125 square feet (about $131/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

INTERIOR BUILD-OUT

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 29, 2025
Review Complete
May 29, 2025
Construction Start
June 30, 2025
Expected Completion
September 30, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 29, 2025

Review Complete

May 29, 2025

Inspection Complete

Closed

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2025020009

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
DAVID ARTHUR,HANSHAW
RAS #235
7380 E SHORELINE DR, TUCSON, TX 85715
๐Ÿ“Š

Harris County Economy

4.5%
Unemployment
$335K
Median Listing
30,909
Bldg Permits/yr
72K
Population
18,133
Active Listings
$75K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated May 2026
County projects โ†’

Get alerts for Harris

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists