4. /
  5. Harris
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Fondren Orthopedic Hedwig

8731 Katy Freeway Ste 110, Houston, TX 77024, Houston, TX, 77024
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025020564
$350K
Project Value
5,071
Square Feet
$69/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 4, 2025
Start:Sep 1, 2025
Target:Dec 1, 2025
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Fondren Orthopedic Hedwig is a New Construction project located at 8731 Katy Freeway Ste 110, Houston, TX 77024 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $350K covering 5,071 sq ft. Fondren Orthropedic Group is the property owner and KO Design Group LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 4, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

First time interior build out in existing building in a cold dark space

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 4, 2025
Review Complete
+293d
June 4, 2025
Inspection Complete
March 24, 2026
Construction Start
September 1, 2025
Expected Completion
December 1, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 4, 2025

Review Complete

Jun 4, 2025

Inspection Complete

Mar 24, 2026

Closed

293d

Construction phase

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$800K total
Fondren Orthopedic Group
Baytownยท$450K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$5.1M total
Katy Mills Retail Shell Reserve B
Katyยท$945K
ABIA Gas Station
Austinยท$1.2M
Lava Hill Gas Station
Austinยท$1.2M
Sierra Vista Office Park
Rosharonยท$1.8M