4. /
  5. Denton
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Vineyard Community Church

10506 Fishtrap Rd., Aubrey, TX 76227, Aubrey, TX, 76227
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025021921
$3.5M
Project Value
13,000
Square Feet
$269/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Jun 24, 2025
Start:Aug 4, 2025
Target:Aug 3, 2026
Remaining:84 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Vineyard Community Church is a New Construction project located at 10506 Fishtrap Rd., Aubrey, TX 76227 in Aubrey, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $3.5M covering 13,000 sq ft. Vineyard Community Church is the property owner and Holtman Designworks is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 24, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New community church to better serve the surrounding community

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 24, 2025
Review Complete
June 24, 2025
Construction Start
August 4, 2025
Expected Completion
August 3, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 24, 2025

Review Complete

Jun 24, 2025

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$8.9M total
Landmark Community Church - Fellowship Hall
Ponderยท$1.5M
WARM FOOD PANTRY
Decaturยท$2.0M
Landmark Community Church
Ponderยท$2.0M
Tribes Church
Argyleยท$3.4M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2025021921

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Vineyard Community Church
Contact: Dale McMillian
View all projects
10506 Fishtrap Rd., Aubrey, Texas 76226