Opening ~Oct 2026๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Quick Quack

woodland hills drive and greens road, Humble, TX 77396, Humble, TX, 77396

Quick Quack is a new construction project at woodland hills drive and greens road, Humble, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Under construction, estimated completion Oct 2026. The project has an estimated value of $1.4M across about 7,658 sq ft.

Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025023017
$1.4M
Project Value
7,658
Square Feet
$183/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 8, 2025
Start:May 11, 2026
Target:Oct 27, 2026
Remaining:91 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Quick Quack is a New Construction project located at woodland hills drive and greens road, Humble, TX 77396 in Humble, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.4M covering 7,658 sq ft. Quick Quack Car Wash is the property owner and Barghausen Consulting Engineers, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 8, 2025.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Quick Quack?

Quick Quack is a new construction project at woodland hills drive and greens road in Humble, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Construction of a new automatic car wash and associated amenity structures and site work.

Is Quick Quack open in Humble?

Quick Quack is still under construction in Humble, TX, with an estimated completion of Oct 2026 according to its TDLR registration.

Where is Quick Quack located?

Quick Quack is located at woodland hills drive and greens road, Humble, TX, 77396, in Harris County.

Who is the owner or developer of Quick Quack?

Quick Quack Car Wash is the property owner/developer of record for Quick Quack, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Quick Quack?

Barghausen Consulting Engineers, Inc. is the design firm of record for Quick Quack, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Quick Quack cost and how big is it?

Quick Quack has an estimated construction value of $1.4M and approximately 7,658 square feet (about $183/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Construction of a new automatic car wash and associated amenity structures and site work.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 8, 2025
Construction Start
May 11, 2026
Expected Completion
October 27, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 8, 2025

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2025023017

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
MELVYN,ARCHER
RAS #312
6150 GRACE LANE, AZLE, TX 76020
๐Ÿ“Š

Harris County Economy

4.5%
Unemployment
$335K
Median Listing
30,909
Bldg Permits/yr
72K
Population
18,133
Active Listings
$75K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated May 2026
County projects โ†’

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Harris County

Find General Contractors in Harris

Get alerts for Harris

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists