Under construction๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Tom Thumb Site Accessibility

1501 Pioneer Road, Mesquite, TX 75149, Mesquite, TX, 75149

Tom Thumb Site Accessibility is a renovation/alteration project at 1501 Pioneer Road, Mesquite, in Dallas County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Currently under construction. The project has an estimated value of $70K across about 1,900 sq ft.

Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025024049
$70K
Project Value
1,900
Square Feet
$37/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 22, 2025
Start:Sep 15, 2025
Target:Oct 3, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Tom Thumb Site Accessibility is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1501 Pioneer Road, Mesquite, TX 75149 in Mesquite, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $70K covering 1,900 sq ft. Agree Limited Partnership is the property owner and GBD Architects Incorporated is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 22, 2025.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Tom Thumb Site Accessibility?

Tom Thumb Site Accessibility is a renovation/alteration project at 1501 Pioneer Road in Mesquite, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Barrier removal in the Albertsons parking lot to bring existing non-compliant conditions into conformance with ADAS 2010 and 2012 TAS. Affects approx. 1,900 sf.

Is Tom Thumb Site Accessibility open in Mesquite?

Tom Thumb Site Accessibility is currently under construction in Mesquite, TX. Its current TDLR status is "Review Complete".

Where is Tom Thumb Site Accessibility located?

Tom Thumb Site Accessibility is located at 1501 Pioneer Road, Mesquite, TX, 75149, in Dallas County.

Who is the owner or developer of Tom Thumb Site Accessibility?

Agree Limited Partnership is the property owner/developer of record for Tom Thumb Site Accessibility, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Tom Thumb Site Accessibility?

GBD Architects Incorporated is the design firm of record for Tom Thumb Site Accessibility, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Tom Thumb Site Accessibility cost and how big is it?

Tom Thumb Site Accessibility has an estimated construction value of $70K and approximately 1,900 square feet (about $37/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Barrier removal in the Albertsons parking lot to bring existing non-compliant conditions into conformance with ADAS 2010 and 2012 TAS. Affects approx. 1,900 sf.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 22, 2025
Review Complete
July 22, 2025
Construction Start
September 15, 2025
Expected Completion
October 3, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 22, 2025

Review Complete

Jul 22, 2025

Inspection Complete

Closed

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2025024049

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
CLINTON P,RYAN
RAS #1333
3919 ROSSER SQ, DALLAS, TX 75244
๐Ÿ“Š

Dallas County Economy

2.7%
Unemployment
$399K
Median Listing
12,691
Bldg Permits/yr
8K
Population
7,270
Active Listings
$79K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated May 2026
County projects โ†’

Get alerts for Dallas

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists