4. /
  5. Travis
✅Inspection Complete🔧 Renovation/Alteration💵 This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Duck Camp

220 S. Congress Ave. Suite 150, Austin, TX 78704, Austin, TX, 78704
Final Inspection85%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025025072
$600K
Project Value
5,710
Square Feet
$105/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 4, 2025
Start:Sep 1, 2025
Target:Dec 22, 2025
✅

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Duck Camp is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 220 S. Congress Ave. Suite 150, Austin, TX 78704 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $600K covering 5,710 sq ft. Ramrock Yeti, JKC is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on August 4, 2025.

📋Scope of Work

Renovation of existing office suite with small retail component in same suite. Includes mechanical, electrical and minor plumbing scope.

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 4, 2025
Review Complete
+283d
August 4, 2025
Inspection Complete
May 14, 2026
Construction Start
September 1, 2025
Expected Completion
December 22, 2025

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 4, 2025

Review Complete

Aug 4, 2025

Inspection Complete

May 14, 2026

Closed

283d

Construction phase

📄Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

2205 N LAMAR BLVD BLDG 2 UNIT 225

Replacement of complete existing central heat and air system with or without duct work unit 225

ActiveMechanical PermitChange OutMay 2026
View Details
2026-058591 MP
🔧TKO Heating and Air