4. /
  5. Bexar
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Pain and Spine ASC - San Antonio

1804 NE Loop 410, San Antonio, TX 78217, San Antonio, TX, 78217
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025026550
$2.8M
Project Value
5,397
Square Feet
$519/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 22, 2025
Start:Sep 15, 2025
Target:Mar 31, 2026
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Pain and Spine ASC - San Antonio is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1804 NE Loop 410, San Antonio, TX 78217 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.8M covering 5,397 sq ft. G5 Real Estate Holdings LLC is the property owner and Polkinghorn Group Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 22, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Existing space modification.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 22, 2025
Review Complete
August 22, 2025
Construction Start
September 15, 2025
Expected Completion
March 31, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 22, 2025

Review Complete

Aug 22, 2025

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$599K total
SPD Renovation
Kyleยท$100K
Pass-Thru Washer Replacement
Wacoยท$67K
Sterilizer Replacement
Wacoยท$100K
Women's Health Clinic Renovation
Wacoยท$332K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2025026550

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
G5 Real Estate Holdings LLC
Contact: Angela Eloff
View all projects
2130 NE Interstate 410 Loop Street 375, San Antonio, Texas 78217