4. /
  5. Bexar
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Afton Oaks Interior Renovation

620 E Afton Oaks Boulevard, San Antonio, TX 78266, San Antonio, TX, 78266
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025026761
$4.0M
Project Value
59,000
Square Feet
$68/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 26, 2025
Start:Oct 1, 2025
Target:Mar 1, 2026
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Afton Oaks Interior Renovation is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 620 E Afton Oaks Boulevard, San Antonio, TX 78266 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $4.0M covering 59,000 sq ft. ICON Clinical Research LLC is the property owner and WPC Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 26, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

interior renovation of an existing building for a clinical trial client with labs, dorms, and admin areas.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 26, 2025
Construction Start
October 1, 2025
Expected Completion
March 1, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 26, 2025

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$6.7M total
Doctors of Physical Therapy
El Pasoยท$126K
5678 Safari Drive Warehouse
New Braunfelsยท$700K
RPCC Hwy 46 Development
New Braunfelsยท$1.9M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2025026761

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
ICON Clinical Research LLC
Contact: Jennifer Ward
View all projects