TMF Security Improvements
TMF Security Improvements is a renovation/alteration project at 316 W Las Colinas Blvd. Suite 110, Irving, in Dallas County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Currently under construction. The project has an estimated value of $2.3M across about 20,000 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2026001038Review Complete
Design review complete, construction may proceed
TMF Security Improvements is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 316 W Las Colinas Blvd. Suite 110, Irving, TX 75039 in Irving, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.3M covering 20,000 sq ft. City of Irving is the property owner and Bud Creative is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 16, 2025.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is TMF Security Improvements?
TMF Security Improvements is a renovation/alteration project at 316 W Las Colinas Blvd. Suite 110 in Irving, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Remove existing architectural bollards and replace in kind with crash rated bollards and objects throughout. 20,000 SF
Is TMF Security Improvements open in Irving?
TMF Security Improvements is currently under construction in Irving, TX. Its current TDLR status is "Review Complete".
Where is TMF Security Improvements located?
TMF Security Improvements is located at 316 W Las Colinas Blvd. Suite 110, Irving, TX, 75039, in Dallas County.
Who is the owner or developer of TMF Security Improvements?
City of Irving is the property owner/developer of record for TMF Security Improvements, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for TMF Security Improvements?
Bud Creative is the design firm of record for TMF Security Improvements, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does TMF Security Improvements cost and how big is it?
TMF Security Improvements has an estimated construction value of $2.3M and approximately 20,000 square feet (about $113/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Remove existing architectural bollards and replace in kind with crash rated bollards and objects throughout. 20,000 SF
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Sep 16, 2025
Review Complete
Dec 20, 2025
Inspection Complete
Closed
95d
Review duration