Under construction๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

A Renovation for Oncor

308 S 7th Street, Temple, TX 76504, Temple, TX, 76504

A Renovation for Oncor is a renovation/alteration project at 308 S 7th Street, Temple, in Bell County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Currently under construction. The project has an estimated value of $720K across about 6,500 sq ft.

Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026001119
$720K
Project Value
6,500
Square Feet
$111/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 17, 2025
Start:Oct 1, 2025
Target:Feb 28, 2026
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

A Renovation for Oncor is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 308 S 7th Street, Temple, TX 76504 in Temple, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $720K covering 6,500 sq ft. Oncor Electric Delivery, LLC is the property owner and Schwarz-Hanson Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 17, 2025.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is A Renovation for Oncor?

A Renovation for Oncor is a renovation/alteration project at 308 S 7th Street in Temple, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Renovation

Is A Renovation for Oncor open in Temple?

A Renovation for Oncor is currently under construction in Temple, TX. Its current TDLR status is "Project Registered".

Where is A Renovation for Oncor located?

A Renovation for Oncor is located at 308 S 7th Street, Temple, TX, 76504, in Bell County.

Who is the owner or developer of A Renovation for Oncor?

Oncor Electric Delivery, LLC is the property owner/developer of record for A Renovation for Oncor, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for A Renovation for Oncor?

Schwarz-Hanson Architects is the design firm of record for A Renovation for Oncor, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does A Renovation for Oncor cost and how big is it?

A Renovation for Oncor has an estimated construction value of $720K and approximately 6,500 square feet (about $111/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 17, 2025
Construction Start
October 1, 2025
Expected Completion
February 28, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 17, 2025

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2026001119

Design Firm

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
GRADY,GAMMONS
RAS #322
1014 BILLINGS ROAD, TOLAR, TX 76476
๐Ÿ“Š

Bell County Economy

5.5%
Unemployment
$292K
Median Listing
2,839
Bldg Permits/yr
402K
Population
1,944
Active Listings
$69K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated Jun 2026
County projects โ†’

Get alerts for Bell

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists