4. /
  5. Dallas
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Bain

1717 McKinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75201, Dallas, TX, 75201
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026001915
$11.0M
Project Value
12,558
Square Feet
$876/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 26, 2025
Start:Oct 13, 2025
Target:May 14, 2026
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Bain is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1717 McKinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75201 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $11.0M covering 12,558 sq ft. Gaedeke Holdings XIV, LTD is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on September 26, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant Interior build out of 16th and partial 17th floors

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 26, 2025
Review Complete
September 26, 2025
Construction Start
October 13, 2025
Expected Completion
May 14, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 26, 2025

Review Complete

Sep 26, 2025

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$12.7M total
Bellwether
Dallasยท$1.3M
Salvaje Dallas
Dallasยท$374K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2026001915

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Gaedeke Holdings XIV, LTD
Contact: John Workley
3 projects ยท $12.7M
View all projects
3710 RAWLINS ST, DALLAS, Texas 75219
214.438.8009

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
FRED DEAN,SHINAULT
RAS #309
5435 GARLAND AVE STE140 BOX121, GARLAND, TX 75040