Terra Energy
Terra Energy is a renovation/alteration project at 1980 Post Oak Blvd, Suite 1400, Houston, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Oct 2025). The project has an estimated value of $250K across about 5,015 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2026003608Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
Terra Energy is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1980 Post Oak Blvd, Suite 1400, Houston, TX 77056 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $250K covering 5,015 sq ft. POC Partners I LLC is the property owner and IA Interior Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 17, 2025.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is Terra Energy?
Terra Energy is a renovation/alteration project at 1980 Post Oak Blvd, Suite 1400 in Houston, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Commerical tenant improvement on floor 14, including demolition and construction of non-structural partitions, ceilings, finishes and furniture/equipment and associated MEP improvements.
Is Terra Energy open in Houston?
Construction on Terra Energy is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Oct 2025. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is Terra Energy located?
Terra Energy is located at 1980 Post Oak Blvd, Suite 1400, Houston, TX, 77056, in Harris County.
Who is the owner or developer of Terra Energy?
POC Partners I LLC is the property owner/developer of record for Terra Energy, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Terra Energy?
IA Interior Architects is the design firm of record for Terra Energy, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Terra Energy cost and how big is it?
Terra Energy has an estimated construction value of $250K and approximately 5,015 square feet (about $50/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Commerical tenant improvement on floor 14, including demolition and construction of non-structural partitions, ceilings, finishes and furniture/equipment and associated MEP improvements.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Oct 17, 2025
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Oct 17, 2025