4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Uncle Tetsu - Japanese Cheesecake

3970 N.E. Loop 820 Suite #700, Haltom City, TX 76117, Haltom City, TX, 76117
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026004637
$500K
Project Value
1,406
Square Feet
$356/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 30, 2025
Start:Dec 1, 2025
Target:Feb 2, 2026
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Uncle Tetsu - Japanese Cheesecake is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3970 N.E. Loop 820 Suite #700, Haltom City, TX 76117 in Haltom City, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $500K covering 1,406 sq ft. HALTOM CITY FOREST PROPERTIES LLC is the property owner and idGROUP is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 30, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

TENANT IMPROVEMENT PROJECT. CONSTRUCT NEW NON-BEARING PARTITIONS, GYP. BOARD, CEILING, FLOOR AND WALL FINISHES, NEW LIGHTING FIXTURES, PLUMBING FIXTURES, PLUMBING, AND NEW EXHAUST FANS, MAKE-UP AIR UNIT, HVAC UNIT & HVAC DUCT WORK, AND NEW STRUCTURAL

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 30, 2025
Review Complete
October 30, 2025
Construction Start
December 1, 2025
Expected Completion
February 2, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 30, 2025

Review Complete

Oct 30, 2025

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$600K total
TASTY POT
Haltom Cityยท$100K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.0M total
McKinney, TX - Stonebridge Dr.
Mckinneyยท$113K