4. /
  5. Williamson
✅Inspection Complete🔧 Additions to Existing Building💵 This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Floyd's Glass Company Warehouse Expansion

4100 West 2nd Street, Taylor, TX 76574, Taylor, TX, 76574
Final Inspection85%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026005117
$209K
Project Value
3,750
Square Feet
$56/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 5, 2025
Start:Nov 10, 2025
Target:May 10, 2026
✅

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Floyd's Glass Company Warehouse Expansion is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 4100 West 2nd Street, Taylor, TX 76574 in Taylor, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $209K covering 3,750 sq ft. Doris Joy Zuehlke Family Trust is the property owner and Naivar Building, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 5, 2025.

📋Scope of Work

30'0" x 125'0" carport addition which totals 3,750 square feet.

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 5, 2025
Review Complete
+113d
November 5, 2025
Inspection Complete
February 26, 2026
Construction Start
November 10, 2025
Expected Completion
May 10, 2026

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 5, 2025

Review Complete

Nov 5, 2025

Inspection Complete

Feb 26, 2026

Closed

113d

Construction phase

📄Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

4100 DUVAL RD UNIT 202

Replacement of complete existing central heat and air system with or without duct work LIKE FOR LIKE: 5 Ton Horizontal Electrical System (Kevin Stephe

ActiveMechanical PermitChange OutMay 2026