METRO BOOST BUS STOPS & SIDEWALK PH2
METRO BOOST BUS STOPS & SIDEWALK PH2 is a renovation/alteration project at WESTHEIMER RD 610S LOOP TO WEST OAKS MALL, Houston, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Under construction, estimated completion Jan 2027. The project has an estimated value of $6.0M across about 1,290,000 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2026006091Review Complete
Design review complete, construction may proceed
METRO BOOST BUS STOPS & SIDEWALK PH2 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at WESTHEIMER RD 610S LOOP TO WEST OAKS MALL, Houston, TX 77002 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $6.0M covering 1,290,000 sq ft. RIDE METRO - HOUSTON is the property owner and BGE INC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 17, 2025.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is METRO BOOST BUS STOPS & SIDEWALK PH2?
METRO BOOST BUS STOPS & SIDEWALK PH2 is a renovation/alteration project at WESTHEIMER RD 610S LOOP TO WEST OAKS MALL in Houston, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: SIDEWALK, BFR AND RAMPS
Is METRO BOOST BUS STOPS & SIDEWALK PH2 open in Houston?
METRO BOOST BUS STOPS & SIDEWALK PH2 is still under construction in Houston, TX, with an estimated completion of Jan 2027 according to its TDLR registration.
Where is METRO BOOST BUS STOPS & SIDEWALK PH2 located?
METRO BOOST BUS STOPS & SIDEWALK PH2 is located at WESTHEIMER RD 610S LOOP TO WEST OAKS MALL, Houston, TX, 77002, in Harris County.
Who is the owner or developer of METRO BOOST BUS STOPS & SIDEWALK PH2?
RIDE METRO - HOUSTON is the property owner/developer of record for METRO BOOST BUS STOPS & SIDEWALK PH2, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for METRO BOOST BUS STOPS & SIDEWALK PH2?
BGE INC is the design firm of record for METRO BOOST BUS STOPS & SIDEWALK PH2, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does METRO BOOST BUS STOPS & SIDEWALK PH2 cost and how big is it?
METRO BOOST BUS STOPS & SIDEWALK PH2 has an estimated construction value of $6.0M and approximately 1,290,000 square feet (about $5/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
SIDEWALK, BFR AND RAMPS
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Nov 17, 2025
Review Complete
Nov 17, 2025
Inspection Complete
Closed