Opening ~Mar 2027๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Dominion Motor Club 2.0

22039 Stonewall Parkway, San Antonio, TX 78256, San Antonio, TX, 78256

Dominion Motor Club 2.0 is a new construction project at 22039 Stonewall Parkway, San Antonio, in Bexar County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Under construction, estimated completion Mar 2027. The project has an estimated value of $9.8M across about 60,311 sq ft.

Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026006571
$9.8M
Project Value
60,311
Square Feet
$163/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 1mo
Duration
Registered:Nov 21, 2025
Start:Feb 15, 2026
Target:Mar 15, 2027
Remaining:230 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Dominion Motor Club 2.0 is a New Construction project located at 22039 Stonewall Parkway, San Antonio, TX 78256 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $9.8M covering 60,311 sq ft. Dominion Motor Club II, LLC is the property owner and Kaufman Design Group, Inc is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 21, 2025.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Dominion Motor Club 2.0?

Dominion Motor Club 2.0 is a new construction project at 22039 Stonewall Parkway in San Antonio, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: 4 single story buildings consisting of 50 garage units, sprinkled with mezzanines, and single story private clubhouse

Is Dominion Motor Club 2.0 open in San Antonio?

Dominion Motor Club 2.0 is still under construction in San Antonio, TX, with an estimated completion of Mar 2027 according to its TDLR registration.

Where is Dominion Motor Club 2.0 located?

Dominion Motor Club 2.0 is located at 22039 Stonewall Parkway, San Antonio, TX, 78256, in Bexar County.

Who is the owner or developer of Dominion Motor Club 2.0?

Dominion Motor Club II, LLC is the property owner/developer of record for Dominion Motor Club 2.0, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Dominion Motor Club 2.0?

Kaufman Design Group, Inc is the design firm of record for Dominion Motor Club 2.0, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Dominion Motor Club 2.0 cost and how big is it?

Dominion Motor Club 2.0 has an estimated construction value of $9.8M and approximately 60,311 square feet (about $163/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

4 single story buildings consisting of 50 garage units, sprinkled with mezzanines, and single story private clubhouse

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+211d
November 21, 2025
Review Complete
June 20, 2026
Construction Start
February 15, 2026
Expected Completion
March 15, 2027

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 21, 2025

Review Complete

Jun 20, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

211d

Review duration

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2026006571

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
STEPHEN A,MEYER
RAS #1078
323 W AGARITA AVE, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78212
๐Ÿ“Š

Bexar County Economy

4.2%
Unemployment
$295K
Median Listing
6,333
Bldg Permits/yr
2.2M
Population
9,069
Active Listings
$73K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated May 2026
County projects โ†’

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Bexar County

Find General Contractors in Bexar

Get alerts for Bexar

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists