Opening ~Jan 2028๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

FM 93 Spur Road Improvements

7246 Old Highway 95, Temple, TX 76502, Temple, TX, 76502

FM 93 Spur Road Improvements is a new construction project at 7246 Old Highway 95, Temple, in Bell County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Under construction, estimated completion Jan 2028. The project has an estimated value of $3.4M across about 46,226 sq ft.

Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026007542
$3.4M
Project Value
46,226
Square Feet
$73/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 6mo
Duration
Registered:Dec 9, 2025
Start:Jul 1, 2026
Target:Jan 1, 2028
Remaining:546 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

FM 93 Spur Road Improvements is a New Construction project located at 7246 Old Highway 95, Temple, TX 76502 in Temple, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $3.4M covering 46,226 sq ft. City of Temple is the property owner and Turley Associates, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 9, 2025.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is FM 93 Spur Road Improvements?

FM 93 Spur Road Improvements is a new construction project at 7246 Old Highway 95 in Temple, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: 46,226.20 SF of new concrete sidewalk adjacent to new public roadway.

Is FM 93 Spur Road Improvements open in Temple?

FM 93 Spur Road Improvements is still under construction in Temple, TX, with an estimated completion of Jan 2028 according to its TDLR registration.

Where is FM 93 Spur Road Improvements located?

FM 93 Spur Road Improvements is located at 7246 Old Highway 95, Temple, TX, 76502, in Bell County.

Who is the owner or developer of FM 93 Spur Road Improvements?

City of Temple is the property owner/developer of record for FM 93 Spur Road Improvements, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for FM 93 Spur Road Improvements?

Turley Associates, Inc. is the design firm of record for FM 93 Spur Road Improvements, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does FM 93 Spur Road Improvements cost and how big is it?

FM 93 Spur Road Improvements has an estimated construction value of $3.4M and approximately 46,226 square feet (about $73/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

46,226.20 SF of new concrete sidewalk adjacent to new public roadway.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+92d
December 9, 2025
Review Complete
March 11, 2026
Construction Start
July 1, 2026
Expected Completion
January 1, 2028

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 9, 2025

Review Complete

Mar 11, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

92d

Review duration

Get alerts for Bell

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists